DUGA TRAVEL LIMITED

Company number 06905975



Last updated 4 March 2012
Registered office address
THE WHITE HOUSE 118 GATLEY ROAD GATLEY CHEADLE CHESHIRE ENGLAND SK8 4AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
14 May 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 29 February 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 May 2011

Next statement due by 11 June 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

79110 - Travel agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DUGA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED31 July 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/07/1119 July 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/07/2011 FROM DUGA SUITE 312 275 DEANSGATE MANCHESTER GREATER MANCHESTER M3 4EL UNITED KINGDOMView PDF
19/07/1119 July 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/07/2011 FROM THE WHITE HOUSE 118 GATLEY ROAD GATLEY CHEADLE CHESHIRE SK8 4AD ENGLANDView PDF
19/07/1119 July 2011Annual return made up to 14 May 2011 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company