DUNCAN INTERNATIONAL TRADING LTD.

Address

DUNCAN INTERNATIONAL TRADING LTD.
3 CYGNUS COURT BEVERLEY ROAD
EAST MIDLANDS AIRPORT
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE74 2SA
(199 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Freight air transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04617243
Incorporation Date:
13 Dec 2002 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£112.00 on 8 Jan 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
15 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Dec 2014
Filed on:
8 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Duncan
5 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Neville Karai
13 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Colin Neat
5 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Colin Neat
30 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Colin White
13 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Feb 2014
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT DATED 2 DECEMBER 2010 AND - OUTSTANDING on 14 Aug 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Dec 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 10 Dec 2010

Previous Company Names

INKBASE LIMITED
Changed 28 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/09/2009 FROM
2ND FLOOR
167-169 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1W 5PF
Changed 16 Sep 2009

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 12 Feb 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.duncaninternationaltrading.co.uk
www.duncaninternationaltrading.com
www.duncaninternational.trading
www.duncaninternationaltrading.net
www.duncaninternationaltrading.org.uk
www.duncaninternationaltrading.org
www.duncaninternationaltrad.ing

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Feb 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 15 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 4 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 8 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 21 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 23 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code