DUNFORD & DUNFORD LTD



Legal registered address
Marston House Marston Road 29c Marston Road Stafford ST16 3BS

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£20.15k
Current creditors
£11.79k
Shareholders funds
£173.34k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03948591
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
15 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DUNFORD & PEARSON LTD.4 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/01/2218 January 2022 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

18/01/2218 January 2022 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

02/11/212 November 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

02/11/212 November 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

25/10/2125 October 2021 Application to strike the company off the register

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company