DUNSTON BUSINESS VILLAGE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Woodland Lodge,Lodge 20 Dunston Business Village Dunston Stafford Staffordshire England ST18 9FJ

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2021
Cash in bank
£2.24m
Current assets
£2.44m
Fixed assets
£18.63m
Current creditors
£8.03m
Shareholders funds
£10.37m
View full financial accounts

Company number
05550769
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
31 August 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 May 2022

Next statement due by 21 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONCORDIA PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED22 July 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/05/226 May 2022 Registered office address changed from Woodland Lodge Lodge 20 Dunston Business Village Dunston Staffordshire ST18 9AB England to Woodland Lodge,Lodge 20 Dunston Business Village Dunston Stafford Staffordshire ST18 9FJ on 2022-05-06

View Document

06/05/226 May 2022 Change of details for Concordia Group Limited as a person with significant control on 2022-05-06

View Document

20/12/2120 December 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-07-31

View Document

31/07/2131 July 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2021

View Accounts

31/07/2031 July 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company