DUPLICATION CENTRE LIMITED

Address

DUPLICATION CENTRE LIMITED
GLENIFFER, HALL ROAD
ROCHFORD
ESSEX
SS4 1NN
Phone: 01702 530 354
Web:
Classification:

Sound recording and music publishing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05279829
VAT Number:
GB848 9304 86
Incorporation Date:
8 Nov 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Nov 2016
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
28 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Nov 2015
Filed on:
17 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £1,286 £1,369 £6,320
Debtors: £51,607 £40,674 £29,564
Creditors due within one year: £208,556 £181,865 £177,996
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£132,995 -£123,958 -£125,608
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £11,610 £24,713 £36,911
Total Assets less Liabilities: £459 £973 £508
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £459 £973 £508
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Johnson
8 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
8 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Una Johnson
8 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GLOBAL INTERNET LEARNING LIMITED
Changed 20 Jun 2007

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £278.40

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2016 28 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 26 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 28 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2013 0
28 Feb 2013 22 Nov 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years