DUPORT CARE LTD

Dissolved on 25 Mar 2014

Address

DUPORT CARE LTD
27 HUSKISON CLOSE
OLDBURY
WEST MIDLANDS
ENGLAND
B69 1LZ

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08493287
Incorporation Date:
17 Apr 2013
Dissolution Date:
25 Mar 2014
Dissolved after 11 Months
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 17 Apr 2013

Information correct as of: 5 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 7 available


Directors and Secretaries

Inderjit Sahota
17 Apr 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Anita Sahota
17 Apr 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ANCHOR CARE LTD
Changed 14 May 2013

Previous Addresses

19 ANCHOR DRIVE
TIPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
DY4 7RD
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Aug 2013


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £26,082.28
Department of Health
471 £2,200,393.43
London Borough of Merton
34 £97,838.92

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years