DURA AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED

Company number 00542101



Last updated 11 August 2019
Registered office address
C/O DAC BEACHCROFT LLP PORTWALL PLACE PORTWALL LANE BRISTOL UNITED KINGDOM BS1 9HS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
17 December 1954
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 September 2018

Next statement due by 11 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADWEST WESTERN THOMSON LIMITED4 January 2000


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company