DURALAMP UK LIMITED

Dissolved on

Address

DURALAMP UK LIMITED
FIRST FLOOR UNIT 3 WOODSIDE MEWS
WOODSIDE COURT CLAYTON WOOD RISE
WEST PARK LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS16 6QE
(232 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale electric household goods

Retail electric h'hold, etc. goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02174550
Incorporation Date:
6 Oct 1987
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2004
Filed on:
26 Aug 2005
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2005
Filed on:
14 Jun 2005
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Aug 2003

Previous Company Names

PRESTIGE LIGHTING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 14 Sep 2005

Previous Addresses

ROYDS LANE
WORTLEY RING ROAD
LEEDS
LS12 6AE
Changed 21 Sep 2005

DENNIS HOUSE
MARSDEN STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 1JD
Changed 13 Jul 1993

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 28 Jun 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.duralampuk.co.uk
www.duralampuk.com
www.duralampuk.net
www.duralampuk.video
www.duralampuk.equipment
www.duralampuk.store
www.duralampuk.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2004 26 Aug 2005 12
31 Aug 2003 23 Jul 2004 11
31 Aug 2002 4 Jul 2003 11
31 Aug 2001 2 Jul 2002 11
31 Aug 2000 4 Jul 2001 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 04

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years