D'URBERVILLE LIMITED

Company number 03545063



Last updated 31 October 2017
Registered office address
1 HIGH STREET THATCHAM BERKSHIRE RG19 3JG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 April 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 April 2019

Next statement due by 28 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
D'URBERVILLE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED25 May 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/05/1831 May 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2018View PDF
31/05/1731 May 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2017View PDF
20/04/1720 April 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/04/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-05-31)
Cash in bank
£9
Current assets
£104.96k
Current creditors
£198.94k
Shareholders funds
£-91.04k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company