GORKANA GROUP LIMITED

Address

GORKANA GROUP LIMITED
DISCOVERY HOUSE
28-42 BANNER STREET
LONDON
EC1Y 8QE
Phone: 020 7674 0200
Web:
Classification:

Web portals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00874637
Incorporation Date:
22 Mar 1966 (50 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,500.00 on 18 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
2 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Dec 2015
Filed on:
18 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 188 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Akeroyd
1 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Jacob Pearlstein
20 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Jeremy Thompson
18 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DEUTSCHE BANK AG NEW YORK BRANCH AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Jun 2016
DEUTSCHE BANK AG NEW YORK BRANCH AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Jun 2016

Previous Company Names

DURRANTS LIMITED
Changed 12 Oct 2012
DURRANTS PRESS CUTTINGS LIMITED
Changed 17 Oct 2006

Previous Addresses

50 ST ANDREW STREET
HERTFORD
SG14 1JA
Changed 10 Sep 1999

103 WHITECROSS STREET
LONDON
EC1Y 8JB
Changed 24 May 1995


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
309 £980,102.25
Brighton and Hove City Council
2 £1,074.56
City of London
1 £3,912.93
Department for Communities and Local Government
32 £52,598.49
Department for Work and Pensions
2 £48,974.42
Planning Inspectorate [16347]
2 £1,151.97
Postal Services Commission
4 £1,908.04

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gorkanagroup.services
www.gorkanagroup.and
www.gorkanagroup.community
www.gorkanagroup.web
www.gorkanagroup.net
www.gorkanagroup.webs
www.gorkana.group

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 2 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 14 Oct 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 3 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 21 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 18 Jun 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
188 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years