DUTCH OFFSHORE SERVICES (U.K.) LIMITED



Legal registered address
East Coast House Galahad Road Beacon Park Gorleston Great Yarmouth Norfolk NR31 7RU

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Current assets
£220.54k
Current creditors
£208.44k
Shareholders funds
£418.73k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01437154
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
13 July 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 May 2022

Next statement due by 22 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WAREGLOW LIMITED31 December 1979
GRAHAM F. WHYBROW (ENGINEERING) LIMITED15 April 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/09/2129 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

12/07/2112 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-08 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

14/07/2014 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company