DV FITNESS TRAINING LTD

Address

DV FITNESS TRAINING LTD
127 WAREHAM ROAD
CORFE MULLEN
WIMBORNE
DORSET
BH21 3JZ
Classification:

Fitness facilities

Physical well-being activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06776676
Incorporation Date:
18 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 29 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
19 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Dec 2015
Filed on:
24 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £315 £280 £26
Debtors: £2,244 £8,989 £5,660
Creditors due within one year: £7,865 £12,176 £9,297
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£5,306 -£2,907 -£3,611
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,492 £2,788
Total Assets less Liabilities: £27 £580 £241
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £27 £580 £241
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daren Vye
18 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HEALTH & WEALTH SOLUTIONS LTD
Changed 3 Oct 2011

Previous Addresses

41 CHALBURY CLOSE
POOLE
DORSET
BH17 8BP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Jan 2014

30A LYELL ROAD
POOLE
BH12 2NE
Changed 4 Aug 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 19 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 29 Feb 2016 2
31 Dec 2014 23 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 27 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 17 Apr 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years