DVDT INVESTMENT SERVICES LTD

Address

DVDT INVESTMENT SERVICES LTD
20 UPPER GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1K 7PB
Web:
Classification:

Fund management activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06821826
Incorporation Date:
17 Feb 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£35,000.00 on 15 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Feb 2016
Filed on:
19 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £24,656 £9,880 £13,812
Debtors: £7,499 £1,540
Creditors due within one year: £70,335 £130,250 £43,837
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£45,679 -£112,871 -£28,485
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£45,679 -£99,495 -£28,485
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cyril Armleder
16 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
16 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Bertrand Lecourt
11 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Nicolas Mueller
1 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AQUILYS LTD
Changed 17 Sep 2015
SUNSTORM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LTD.
Changed 10 Jan 2013
NORTHLIGHT LIMITED
Changed 19 Nov 2012
NORTHLIGHT ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

C/O S MACEDO
20 UPPER GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
W1K 7PB
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Jul 2015

23 KING STREET LONDON
SW1Y 6QY
Changed 9 Jul 2015

20 UPPER GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
W1K 7PB
Changed 24 Feb 2015


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 29 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years