DVHL1 LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Grosvenor Estate Eaton Estate Office Eccleston Chester CH4 9ET

Company number
00001978
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
20 March 1865
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 June 2022

Next statement due by 3 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHESTER GROSVENOR HOTEL COMPANY LIMITED(THE)12 August 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/01/2227 January 2022 Director's details changed for Mrs Sarah Helen Dean on 2022-01-27

View Document

19/11/2119 November 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

21/06/2121 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-19 with no updates

View Document

25/06/1925 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

10/08/1810 August 2018 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS SARAH HELEN DEAN / 10/08/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company