DWELLINGS UK LIMITED

Address

DWELLINGS UK LIMITED
20 CENTRAL AVENUE
ST ANDREWS BUSINESS PARK
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR7 0HR
(394 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03977745
Incorporation Date:
20 Apr 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
29 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Apr 2015
Filed on:
18 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £74 £976 £1,050
Creditors due within one year: £3,681 £3,688 £3,868
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £29,417 £30,312 £30,206
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £301,452 £297,745 £293,189
Total Assets less Liabilities: £57,017
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £92,965 £52,567 £57,017
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 219 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pamela Coldham
20 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
20 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
John Coldham
1 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Roger Coldham
20 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Sep 2012
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Aug 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Aug 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Aug 2007
YORKSHIRE BANK
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Oct 2004
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jul 2000
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jul 2000
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jun 2000
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE (OWN ACCOUNT) - OUTSTANDING on 31 May 2000
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE (OWN ACCOUNT) - OUTSTANDING on 25 May 2000

Previous Company Names

COLDHAM PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 13 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

20 CENTRAL AVENUE
ST. ANDREWS BUSINESS PARK
THORPE ST. ANDREW
NORWICH
NR7 0HR
Changed 18 Jul 2011

HORSE FAIR HOUSE
19 SAINT FAITHS LANE
NORWICH
NORFOLK NR1 1NE
Changed 21 Jul 2006

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 25 Apr 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dwellingsuk.co.uk
www.dwellingsuk.com
www.dwellingsuk.estate
www.dwellingsuk.net
www.dwellingsuk.org.uk
www.dwellingsuk.org
www.dwellingsuk.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 29 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 28 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 27 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 30 Mar 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
219 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years