DYER AND BUTLER LIMITED



Legal registered address
Abel Smith House Gunnels Wood Road Stevenage Hertfordshire England SG1 2ST

Company number
01450372
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 September 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 July 2021

Next statement due by 30 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STONEBOOK LIMITED31 December 1979

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/07/2128 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-16 with no updates

View Document

28/07/2028 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

07/04/207 April 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RICHARD JAMES WALKER

View Document

07/04/207 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD DENYER

View Document

19/02/2019 February 2020 STATEMENT OF COMPANY'S OBJECTS

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DYER AND BUTLER LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company