DYLAN HARVEY RESIDENTIAL LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 Dec 2013

Address

DYLAN HARVEY RESIDENTIAL LIMITED
5TH FLOOR SHIP CANAL HOUSE 98
KING STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 4WU
(290 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development & sell real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05016666
Incorporation Date:
15 Jan 2004
Dissolution Date:
5 Dec 2013
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
For period ending:
28 Feb 2009
Filed on:
15 Mar 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2009
Filed on:
15 Jan 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Jun 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Turner
1 Sep 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Toby Whittaker
15 Jan 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ANGLO IRISH ASSET FINANCE PLC
THIRD PARTY ASSIGNMENTS OF AGREEMENTS FOR SALE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Feb 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Feb 2008

Previous Company Names

DYLAN HARVEY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 24 Oct 2007
DYLAN HARVEY ESTATES LIMITED
Changed 3 Jan 2006

Previous Addresses

CLB COOPERS
CENTURY HOUSE 11 ST PETERS SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 3DN
Changed 2 Feb 2011

RIBBLE COURT
SHUTTLEWORTH MEAD BUSINESS PARK
PADHAM
LANCS
BB12 7NG
Changed 12 Aug 2009

QUEBEC BUILDING
BURY STREET
MANCHESTER
M3 7DU
Changed 9 Mar 2009

BOW CHAMBERS,
8 TIB LANE,
MANCHESTER
M2 4JB
Changed 26 Jul 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dylanharveyresidential.co.uk
www.dylanharveyresidential.com
www.dylanharveyresidential.net
www.dylanharveyresidential.org.uk
www.dylanharveyresidential.construction
www.dylanharveyresidential.org
www.dylanharveyresidential.build

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2009 15 Mar 2010 13
28 Feb 2008 30 Mar 2009 13
28 Feb 2007 2 Jan 2008 11
28 Feb 2006 2 Jun 2007 16
28 Feb 2005 19 May 2005 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years