BLOCKCHAIN DIGITAL LIMITED

Address

BLOCKCHAIN DIGITAL LIMITED
BUSINESS DESIGN CENTRE UNIT 114 A
52 UPPER STREET
LONDON
N1 0QH
(411 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05297646
Incorporation Date:
26 Nov 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 7 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
1 Oct 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Dec 2015
Filed on:
16 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2017 31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015
Cash at bank: £10,461
Debtors: £28,364
Creditors due within one year: £28,218
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £9,997 £12,315 £10,607
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £12,366
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,493 £216
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,493 £216 £13
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wei Reynolds
1 Apr 2018 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
John Reynolds
17 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DYNALUCID LIMITED
Changed 13 Dec 2017
RETAINED TEAM LIMITED
Changed 2 May 2012
COSERVE TRANSITION LTD
Changed 13 Jan 2012
NOVEMBER RAIN LIMITED
Changed 12 Jun 2007

Previous Addresses

14-22 COLEMAN FIELDS
LONDON
N1 7AD
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Oct 2013

SUITE 17766 LOWER GROUND FLOOR
145-157 ST. JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Jun 2013

C/O TAXASSIST ACCOUNTANTS
14-22 COLEMAN FIELDS
LONDON
N1 7AD
Changed 5 Mar 2012

MANSION HOUSE
MANCHESTER ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE WA14 4RW
Changed 15 Jun 2007

4 AMBASSADOR PLACE, STOCKPORT
ROAD, ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA15 8DB
Changed 21 Jun 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years