DYNAMIX SPORTS NUTRITION LTD

Address

DYNAMIX SPORTS NUTRITION LTD
THE FIRS CLUB FIRS LANE
CHERITON
FOLKESTONE
KENT
CT19 4QE
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07407345
Incorporation Date:
14 Oct 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£2.00 on 14 Feb 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
28 Nov 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jan 2016
Filed on:
9 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £5,395 £6,197 £5,530
Creditors due within one year: £56,931 £58,768 £59,907
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£15,336 -£18,421 -£25,977
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£7,734 -£9,879 -£14,816
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kia Krzyszka
14 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DYNAMICS SPORTS NUTRITION LTD
Changed 18 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

UNIT 56 BASE POITN
SHEARWAY BUSINESS PARK
FOLKESTONE
KENT
CT19 4RH
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Oct 2012

5 ST JOHNS WAY
DENSOLE
FOLKESTONE
KENT
CT187DW
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Feb 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 28 Nov 2017 9
29 Feb 2016 23 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 17 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 24 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years