DYNEA UK LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 7 Nov 2016)

Address

DYNEA UK LIMITED
29 PARK SQUARE WEST
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2PQ
(62 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 7 Nov 2016)
Company Registration No.:
01443108
Incorporation Date:
10 Aug 1979
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£11,330,000.00 on 2 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
14 Mar 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 May 2014
Filed on:
2 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

14 Oct 2014

DYNEA UK LIMITED (Company Number 01443108 ) Registered office: 29 Park Square West, Leeds, LS1 2PQ Principal trading address: Siltasaarenkaty 18-20A, FIN-00530, Helsinki, Finland Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 85(1) of the Insolvency Act 1986 (as amended), that the following resolutions were passed on 03 October 2014, as a Special Resolution and an Ordinary Resolution respectively: “That the Company be wound up voluntarily and that David Frederick Wilson, of DFW Associates, 29 Park Square West, Leeds, LS1 2PQ, (IP No. 1445) be appointed as Liquidator for the purposes of such voluntary winding up.” Further details contact: James Nuttall, Email: james.nuttall@dfwassociates.co.uk Tel: 0113 390 7940 John Machin, Director 08 October 2014

14 Oct 2014

Company Number: 01443108 Name of Company: DYNEA UK LIMITED Nature of Business: Manufacturer of Chemical Products Type of Liquidation: Members Registered office: 29 Park Square West, Leeds, LS1 2PQ Principal trading address: Siltasaarenkaty 18-20A, FIN-00530, Helsinki, Finland David Frederick Wilson, of DFW Associates, 29 Park Square West, Leeds, LS1 2PQ Office Holder Number: 1445. Further details contact: James Nuttall, Email: james.nuttall@dfwassociates.co.uk Tel: 0113 390 7940 Date of Appointment: 03 October 2014 By whom Appointed: Members

Recently Filed Documents - 163 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Green
1 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
John Machin
13 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Hans Petersson
1 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ky�sti Siltala
31 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DYNO INDUSTRIES (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 2 Jan 2007

Previous Addresses

AYCLIFFE INDUSTRIAL PARK HEIGHINGTON LANE
NEWTON AYCLIFFE
COUNTY DURHAM
DL5 6UE
Changed 27 Oct 2014

ALYN WORKS
DENBIGH ROAD
MOLD
CLWYD
CH7 1BF
Changed 1 Jul 2013

DUXFORD
CAMBRIDGE
CB2 4QB
Changed 3 Dec 1998

NORTH SEATON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ASHINGTON
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE63 0YB
Changed 3 Feb 1994

VICTORIA GARDENS
BURGESS HILL
SUSSEX RH15 9LA
Changed 3 Jan 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dyneauk.co.uk
www.dyneauk.com
www.dyneauk.org.uk
www.dyneauk.org
www.dyneauk.productions
www.dyneauk.and
www.dyneauk.net

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2014 (this information was checked on 7 Nov 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 14 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 22 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 9 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 6 Jan 2010 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
163 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years