DYSAN MAGNETICS LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Apr 2010

Address

DYSAN MAGNETICS LIMITED
BEGBIES TRAYNOR THE OLD EXCHANGE
234 SOUTHCHURCH ROAD
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
ESSEX
SS1 2EG
(1,465 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02456986
Incorporation Date:
8 Jan 1990
Dissolution Date:
20 Apr 2010
Dissolved after 20 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
1 Feb 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jan 2009
Filed on:
26 Jan 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 May 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Previous Company Names

DYSAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 23 Mar 1990
FRESHASSET LIMITED
Changed 20 Feb 1990

Previous Addresses

DICKENS HOUSE
GUITHAVON STREET
WITHAM
ESSEX
CM8 1BJ
Changed 1 Aug 2009

HILL HOUSE
1 LITTLE NEW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3TR
Changed 27 Sep 2006

THE ANNEX VALZAN HOUSE
201-205 LONDON ROAD
CAMBERLEY
SURREY GU15 3EY
Changed 19 Apr 2005

UNIT 4 SUMMIT CENTRE HATCH LANE
HARMONDSWORTH
WEST DRAYTON
MIDDLESEX UB7 0LJ
Changed 19 May 2000

448A,BASINGSTOKE ROAD
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG2 0SE
Changed 4 Feb 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 1 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 15 Jul 2008 16
31 Mar 2006 8 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 1 Nov 2005 8
31 Mar 2004 24 Dec 2004 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years