DYSON (BANBURY) LIMITED



Legal registered address
HBO 11 Highdown Road Leamington Spa Warwickshire CV31 1XT

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£596.85k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£596.85k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03203245
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
24 May 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TABLEAERO LIMITED31 July 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/01/2220 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-11 with updates

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

06/07/216 July 2021 Application to strike the company off the register

View Document

21/06/2121 June 2021 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company