DYSON ENERGY SERVICES LTD.

Voluntary Arrangement (when checked on 20 Mar 2018)

Address

DYSON ENERGY SERVICES LTD.
DYSON HOUSE
ARMYTAGE ROAD
BRIGHOUSE
ENGLAND
HD6 1PT
Phone: 01484 406 090
Web:
Classification:

Electrical installation

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Other construction installation

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 20 Mar 2018)
Company Registration No.:
01956726
VAT Number:
GB361 6475 45
Incorporation Date:
11 Nov 1985
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£37,999.04 on 11 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
9 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Aug 2015
Filed on:
7 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 151 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Holmes
21 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Shaun Maclean
21 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Ian Morrall
1 Oct 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MARTIN HOLMES
- OUTSTANDING on 17 May 2017
IGF INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Jan 2017
SHAUN MACLEAN
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Nov 2016

Previous Company Names

DYSON INSULATIONS LIMITED
Changed 8 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

CLEVELEY HOUSE 458 ALLERTON ROAD
ALLERTON
LIVERPOOL
L18 9UU
ENGLAND
Changed 17 May 2017

DYSON HOUSE
ARMYTAGE ROAD
BRIGHOUSE
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD6 1PT
Changed 22 Nov 2016

THE MALTINGS
HALIFAX ROAD
HIPPERHOLME
HALIFAX W YORKSHIRE HX3 8HQ
Changed 28 Apr 2006


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
14 £26,788.39
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
16 £41,011.24

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 9 Jan 2017 10
31 Dec 2014 23 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 18 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 2 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 4 May 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
151 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 65 times in the last few years