E A 5 LIMITED

Dissolved on

Address

E A 5 LIMITED
20 WINMARLEIGH STREET
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA1 1JY
(179 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Life insurance/reinsurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01084405
Incorporation Date:
30 Nov 1972
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
For period ending:
30 Nov 2002
Filed on:
9 Sep 2003
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Mar 2004
Filed on:
15 Apr 2004
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Gradwell
23 Dec 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Sarah Turnbull
8 Mar 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Feb 1996

Previous Company Names

EXCHANGE ASSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 2004

Previous Addresses

61 RODNEY STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L1 9ER
Changed 8 Jul 2004

ALEXANDER MYERSON & CO
5TH FLOOR MARTINS BUILDING
4 WATER STREET
LIVERPOOL L2 3SX
Changed 28 Aug 1997

3rd FLOOR
MARTINS BUILDING
4 WATER STREET
LIVERPOOL L2 3SP
Changed 21 Jan 1994

1/3 STANLEY STREET
LIVERPOOL
Changed 2 Feb 1988


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2002 9 Sep 2003 10
30 Nov 2001 23 Sep 2002 10
30 Nov 2000 10 Sep 2001 10
30 Nov 1999 6 Oct 2000 11
30 Nov 1998 10 Sep 1999 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 02

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code