E BRYSON FLOORING LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Jan 2014

Address

E BRYSON FLOORING LIMITED
191 WEST GEORGE STREET
GLASGOW
G2 2LJ
(305 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Floor and wall covering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC115739
Incorporation Date:
23 Jan 1989
Dissolution Date:
9 Jan 2014
Dissolved after 24 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£11,300.00 on 20 Aug 2010
For period ending:
30 Jun 2009
Filed on:
23 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jul 2010
Filed on:
20 Aug 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 97 available


Directors and Secretaries

Terrence Britnell
4 Jul 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stuart Bryson
16 May 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Peter Mccarthy
4 Jul 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 May 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jul 2000
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jul 2000
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jan 1996

Previous Company Names

E BRYSON CARPETS LTD.
Changed 5 Jul 2007
E BRYSON CONTRACTS LIMITED
Changed 5 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2A FRANCES INDUSTRIAL PARK
WEMYSS ROAD, DYSART
KIRKCALDY
FIFE
KY1 2XZ
Changed 12 Sep 2011

UNIT 11
CARWHINNEY
MITCHELSTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
KIRKCALDY FIFE KY1 3LS
Changed 2 Jun 2006

UNIT 11
CARWHINNEY
MITCHELSTON IND ESTATE
KIRKCALDY FIFE KY1 3NF
Changed 18 Aug 1993

24 CASTLE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 3HT
Changed 5 Mar 1989


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2009 23 Feb 2010 8
30 Jun 2008 20 Mar 2009 9
30 Jun 2007 28 Apr 2008 10
30 Jun 2006 5 Jan 2007 7
30 Jun 2005 21 Dec 2005 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
97 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years