E-DBA LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Address

E-DBA LIMITED
FARR HOUSE
27-30 RAILWAY STREET
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM1 1QS
(97 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01245 200 510
Phone: 0844 811 3600
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Data processing, hosting and related activities

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2015)
Company Registration No.:
03659692
Incorporation Date:
30 Oct 1998
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Nov 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Oct 2013
Filed on:
11 Nov 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Anthony
27 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Richard Cook
27 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Alexander Louth
7 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 2014
FARR LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 7 Dec 2011
DAVID MELVYN, GORDON BRIMLEY, SUSAN BRIMLEY, DOUGLAS VICTOR ROBERT EMSON AND SALLY EMSON
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 29 Apr 2008

Previous Company Names

VIRTUAL DBA LIMITED
Changed 13 Jul 1999
WONDERWELL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 22 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

48A OLD STEINE
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 1NH
Changed 3 May 2012

1 LOVERS WALK
BRIGHTON
BN1 6AH
Changed 6 Dec 2006

2ND FLOOR
MOUNTBARROW HOUSE
12 ELIZABETH STREET
LONDON SW1W 9RB
Changed 15 Jan 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
12 £516,914.24
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
10 £253,998.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 18 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 15 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 30 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years