BWC TECHNOLOGY LTD



Last updated 1 July 2017
Legal registered address
4385 07783990: COMPANIES HOUSE DEFAULT ADDRESS CARDIFF CF14 8LH

Company number
07783990
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
22 September 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 September 2015

Next statement due by 20 October 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
E-EDUCATE LTD9 March 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/11/159 November 2015Annual return made up to 22 September 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

09/11/159 November 2015TERMINATE DIR APPOINTMENT

View Document

06/11/156 November 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR BRYAN ANTHONY THORNTON

View Document

06/11/156 November 2015CORPORATE DIRECTOR APPOINTED CFS SECRETARIES LIMITED

View Document

30/10/1530 October 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/10/2015 FROM
GF2 5 HIGH STREET
WESTBURY ON TRYM
BRISTOL
BS9 3BY
UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company