E & J KANE LIMITED

Company number 04611616



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
LEONARD CURTIS TOWER 12 18-22 BRIDGE STREET MANCHESTER M3 3BZ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
9 December 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 23 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
E J KANE LIMITED30 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/05/1512 May 2015NOTICE OF DEEMED APPROVAL OF PROPOSALSView PDF
23/04/1523 April 2015STATEMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALSView PDF
10/03/1510 March 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/03/2015 FROM
DTE HOUSE
HOLLINS LANE UNSWORTH
BURY
LANCASHIRE
BL9 8AT
View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company