E - LEATHER LIMITED



Last updated 10 July 2020
Legal registered address
KINGSBRIDGE CENTRE STURROCK WAY PETERBOROUGH PE3 8TZ

Company number
03016796
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
31 January 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 February 2020

Next statement due by 23 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
B & H RESEARCH LIMITED27 January 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/07/2010 July 2020SECRETARY APPOINTED MR JOHN KENNEDY

View Document

08/07/208 July 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY DOMINIC HEATON

View Document

10/02/2010 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/02/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

07/02/207 February 202031/01/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 27996010.62

View Document

04/01/204 January 2020AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company