E W FUEL MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Last updated 2 August 2020
Legal registered address
C/O KEELINGS, BROAD HOUSE THE BROADWAY OLD HATFIELD HERTFORDSHIRE AL9 5BG

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£5.46k
Current assets
£231.66k
Current creditors
£186.83k
Shareholders funds
£46.40k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04066506
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 September 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 July 2020

Next statement due by 25 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46120 - Agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EWFM2000 LIMITED19 October 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/07/2015 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

14/08/1914 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

13/08/1813 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company