E1 BUSINESS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 14 Oct 2012)

Address

E1 BUSINESS LIMITED
LATIMER HOUSE 5-7
CUMBERLAND PLACE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO15 2BH
(184 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other software consultancy and supply

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 14 Oct 2012)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 14 Oct 2012)
Company Registration No.:
02339174
Incorporation Date:
25 Jan 1989
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 26 Jan 2010
For period ending:
30 Sep 2009
Filed on:
8 Apr 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jan 2010
Filed on:
26 Jan 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Geoffrey Gibbons
31 Jan 1992 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Susan Gray
10 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jun 2005

Previous Company Names

NT SQUARED LTD.
Changed 20 Jan 2000
STAMPWOOD LIMITED
Changed 31 Dec 1996

Previous Addresses

SULLIVAN COURT
WESSEX WAY COLDEN COMMON
WINCHESTER
HAMPSHIRE
SO21 1WP
Changed 1 Feb 2011

HIGHFIELD COURT TOLLGATE
CHANDLERSFORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE SO53 3TY
Changed 17 Jan 2007

STAPLE HOUSE
STAPLE GARDENS
WINCHESTER
HAMPSHIRE SO23 9EJ
Changed 14 Jan 2000

19 VINE MEWS
VINE STREET
EVESHAM
WORCESTERSHIRE
Changed 1 Dec 1997

RYLAND HOUSE
44/48 BRISTOL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B5 7AA
Changed 13 Apr 1994

C/O WF O'HARA'S + CO
4 FIELDGATE
NEW STREET WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS WS1 3D1
Changed 20 Apr 1993

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON N1 6UB
Changed 8 Mar 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.e1business.co.uk
www.eonebusiness.co.uk
www.eonebusiness.active
www.e1.business
www.e1business.technology
www.eone.business
www.eonebusiness.computer

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2009 8 Apr 2010 7
31 Mar 2008 27 Nov 2008 8
31 Mar 2007 21 Nov 2007 8
31 Mar 2006 11 Dec 2006 9
31 Mar 2005 16 Jan 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code