EAGLE EDITIONS LIMITED

Company number 03208765



Last updated 1 August 2015
Registered office address
HSA & CO LEWIS HOUSE GREAT CHESTERFORD COURT GREAT CHESTERFORD ESSEX CB10 1PF
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
6 June 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 June 2014

Next statement due by 4 July 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EAGLE REMAINDERS LIMITED29 June 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/06/1426 June 2014Annual return made up to 6 June 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/03/1431 March 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2014View PDF
24/06/1324 June 2013Annual return made up to 6 June 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-03-31)
Cash in bank
£47
Current creditors
£92.34k
Shareholders funds
£-92.29k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company