EAGLE XPRESS (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 18 September 2020
Legal registered address
WHITELANDS UNIT 11 TERLING ROAD HATFIELD PEVEREL CHELMSFORD ESSEX CM3 2AG

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2018
Cash in bank
£379.63k
Current assets
£684.71k
Fixed assets
£63.63k
Current creditors
£375.76k
Shareholders funds
£351.93k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04021080
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
26 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 July 2020

Next statement due by 7 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

52219 - Other service activities incidental to land transportation, not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRENTWOOD DISPATCH LIMITED12 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/08/2010 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

22/08/1922 August 2019SECOND FILING OF CONFIRMATION STATEMENT DATED 26/06/2019

View Document

01/07/191 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

02/04/192 April 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL MARC PETER HOGARTH

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company