EARLSDENE LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
GRANT THORNTON UK LLP 30 FINSBURY SQUARE LONDON EC2P 2YU

Company number
05244119
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MEDIUM
Incorporated on
28 September 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 27 January 2009

Company financial year end is on 27 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 12 October 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CRUCKTON HALL SCHOOL (SHREWSBURY) LIMITED21 January 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/03/127 March 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 16/02/2012

View Document

05/09/115 September 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 16/08/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

06/04/116 April 2011NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATOR:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00008745

View Document

06/04/116 April 2011COURT ORDER INSOLVENCY:REPLACEMENT OF LIQUIDATOR:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

02/03/112 March 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 16/02/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company