TMC PROPERTY MEDIA LTD



Last updated 2 February 2020
Legal registered address
2 ST KATHERINES ANERLEY HILL LONDON ENGLAND SE19 2AA

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£74.88k
Current assets
£282.96k
Fixed assets
£393.88k
Current creditors
£270.23k
Shareholders funds
£290.01k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03871784
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
4 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 November 2019

Next statement due by 18 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

98000 - Residents property management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ON THE MOVE LIMITED3 May 2018
EARTH IMMO LIMITED3 January 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/01/203 January 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/01/2020 FROM 24 JACK'S PLACE CORBET PLACE LONDON E1 6NN

View Document

03/01/203 January 2020COMPANY NAME CHANGED EARTH IMMO LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 03/01/20

View Document

04/11/194 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

05/11/185 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company