EASAT RADAR SYSTEMS LTD

Address

EASAT RADAR SYSTEMS LTD
IVY HOUSE FOUNDRY
IVY HOUSE ROAD
HANLEY
STOKE ON TRENT
ST1 3NR
Phone: 01782 208 028
Fax: 01782 208 060
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02044226
VAT Number:
GB278 9237 05
Incorporation Date:
7 Aug 1986 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 29 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
2 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jun 2016
Filed on:
29 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pamela Ashley
before 29 Jun 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary
Mihai Berbeci
23 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Anthony Brown
before 29 Jun 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Timothy Goodwin
14 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Richard Goodwin
before 29 Jun 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
John Holdcroft
14 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Alexei Jurin
4 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
James Long
14 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EASAT ANTENNAS LTD.
Changed 3 May 2016

Previous Addresses

WHEATSHEAF HOUSE
24 BERNARD STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
HANTS SO9 1QL
Changed 21 Jul 1987

47 BRUNSWICK PLACE
LONDON
N1 6EE
Changed 10 Mar 1987


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £156,980.00
Foreign and Commonwealth Office
3 £420,000.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.easatradarsystems.co.uk
www.easatradarsystems.com
www.easatantennas.equipment
www.easatantennas.net
www.easatradarsystems.org.uk
www.easatradarsystems.parts
www.easatradar.systems

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 2 Feb 2016 10
30 Apr 2014 6 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 17 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 24 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 17 Jan 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years