EAST ANGLIA ASSETS LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Jun 2010

Address

EAST ANGLIA ASSETS LIMITED
14/15 CRAVEN STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
WC2N 5AD

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06784359
Incorporation Date:
7 Jan 2009
Dissolution Date:
15 Jun 2010
Dissolved after 1 Year
Financial Year End:
31 Jan

Information correct as of: 17 Dec 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 2009
ACCESS SCAFFOLDING (ESSEX) LIMITED (IN ADMINSTRATION)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Feb 2009

Previous Company Names

DDL98 LIMITED
Changed 15 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/01/2009 FROM
COURT LODGE FARM WARREN ROAD
CHELSFIELD
KENT
BR6 6ER
ENGLAND
Changed 8 Jan 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years