EAST ANGLIA SCAFFOLDING LIMITED

Address

EAST ANGLIA SCAFFOLDING LIMITED
12 HOLT DRIVE
WICKHAM BISHOPS
WITHAM
ESSEX
CM8 3JR
Classification:

Scaffold erection

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06784096
Incorporation Date:
6 Jan 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
29 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jan 2016
Filed on:
18 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £92,498 £176,330 £110,245
Debtors: £1,442,308 £1,214,630 £756,803
Creditors due within one year: £714,049 £573,350 £437,188
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £909,404 £907,153 £527,158
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £103,304 £259,776 £107,897
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,702,937 £1,280,414
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,227,370 £1,702,937 £1,280,414
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Arvinder Marjara
6 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Ramesh Puri
6 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
6 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Apr 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Mar 2012

Previous Company Names

DDL99 LIMITED
Changed 15 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

C/O CLIVE TRAMONTINI & CO
15 BRUCE HOUSE
THE STREET HATFIELD PEVEREL
CHELMSFORD
CM3 2DP
Changed 22 May 2014

C/O KIDD RAPINET
WALSINGHAM HOUSE 35 SEETHING LANE
LONDON
EC3N 4AH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Mar 2013

C/O C/O KIDD RAPINET
WALSINGHAM HOUSE
35 SEETHING LANE
LONDON
EC3N 4AH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Jul 2012

14-15 CRAVEN STREET
LONDON
WC2N 5AD
Changed 24 Jul 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/01/2009 FROM
COURT LODGE FARM WARREN ROAD
CHELSFIELD
KENT
BR6 6ER
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Jan 2009


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £21,600.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.eastangliascaffolding.com
www.eastangliascaffolding.active
www.eastangliascaffolding.org
www.eastangliascaffolding.construction
www.eastangliascaffolding.net
www.eastangliascaffold.ing

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 29 Nov 2016 10
31 Jan 2015 30 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 16 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 30 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years