EAST ANGLIAN HAULAGE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Madingley Garage Madingley Road Coton Cambridge Cambridgeshire CB3 7PH

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Cash in bank
£499.01k
Current assets
£2.83m
Current creditors
£2.14m
Shareholders funds
£1.21m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02649316
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
27 September 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 September 2021

Next statement due by 11 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RELAYEASY LIMITED28 November 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/09/2129 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-27 with updates

View Document

06/08/216 August 2021 Resolutions

View Document

06/08/216 August 2021 Resolutions

View Document

22/07/2122 July 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Stephen John Lunn as a director on 2021-04-15

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EAST ANGLIAN HAULAGE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company