EAST BERKSHIRE GOLF CLUB (PROPERTY) LIMITED

Address

EAST BERKSHIRE GOLF CLUB (PROPERTY) LIMITED
RAVENSWOOD AVENUE
CROWTHORNE
BERKSHIRE
RG45 6BD
Phone: 01344 772 041
Web:
Classification:

Activities of sport clubs

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00339368
Incorporation Date:
19 Apr 1938 (78 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
23 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Apr 2015
Filed on:
6 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 176 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Bennett
12 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Frank Berridge
14 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Bradley Chard
2 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Andrew Cousins
12 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Martin Green
10 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Lindsay Grieve
14 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Malcolm Hare
14 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stephen Headdey
11 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Gillian Heap
13 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Kathryn Hood
13 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Nigel Hopes
14 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Anthony Leinster
12 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Patricia Menzies
12 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Nicholas Smith
15 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Marcus Swanston
14 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK LTD
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Nov 1963
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Aug 1938

Previous Company Names

EAST BERKSHIRE GOLF CLUB LIMITED(THE)
Changed 7 Dec 2007

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.eastberkshiregolfclub.co.uk
www.eastberkshiregolfclub.org
www.eastberkshiregolfclub.net
www.eastberkshiregolfclub.org.uk
www.eastberkshiregolfclub.and
www.eastberkshiregolfclub.active
www.eastberkshiregolfclub.sports

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 23 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 3 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 23 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 25 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 16 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
176 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last year