EAST ENGLAND EYE & HEARING CARE LTD

Address

EAST ENGLAND EYE & HEARING CARE LTD
3 MERLIN END
COLCHESTER
CO4 3FW
Phone: 01206 975 032
Phone: 0800 024 8896
Web:
Classification:

General medical practice activities

Specialists medical practice activities

Other human health activities

Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07925883
Incorporation Date:
26 Jan 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
8 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Aug 2015
Filed on:
12 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2013
Cash at bank: £6,780 £100
Debtors: £7,907
Creditors due within one year: £1,843
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £12,844
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £8,869 £9,373
Total Assets less Liabilities: £7,923 -£4,994 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £7,923 -£4,994 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sohaib Safdar
30 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Sharan Sohaib
30 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

EAST ENGLAND EYE CARE LIMITED
Changed 7 Aug 2017
APAGANA ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 17 Nov 2014

Previous Addresses

3 HARVEST CLOSE
COLCHESTER
CO6 1DQ
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Oct 2013

1-3 FLOOR
124 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 6TY
ENGLAND
Changed 31 Aug 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 8 Oct 2017 9
31 Jan 2016 17 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 18 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 19 Nov 2014 10
31 Jan 2013 14 Oct 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years