EAST KILBRIDE TRADING CO 2014 LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Address

EAST KILBRIDE TRADING CO 2014 LIMITED
GRAYSON CORPORATE
CLYDE OFFICES, 2ND FLOOR
48 WEST GEORGE STREET
GLASGOW
G2 1BP
(450 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Event catering activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2017)
Company Registration No.:
SC430296
Incorporation Date:
13 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£10.00 on 4 Nov 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Aug 2013
Filed on:
4 Nov 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 3 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kareen Dunne
13 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Kareen Dunne
13 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FACTORS SCOTLAND LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Sep 2012

Previous Company Names

UNEVA EVENTS LTD
Changed 4 Jun 2014

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
13 May 2014 (this information was checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years