EAST MIDLANDS CLAY SPORTS LIMITED

Company number 04375610



Last updated 28 October 2019
Registered office address
EATON HALL FARM UPWOODS ROAD DOVERIDGE DERBYSHIRE DE6 5LN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
18 February 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 February 2019

Next statement due by 3 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CJB TECH LIMITED30 April 2013
BRAMLEY AUCTIONS LIMITED27 December 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
28/02/1928 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/02/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
28/02/1928 February 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL SUSAN JENIFER BRAMLEYView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£2.96k
Current assets
£11.62k
Fixed assets
£70.81k
Current creditors
£32.53k
Shareholders funds
£9.19k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company