EASTERN HARVESTERS LTD

Address

EASTERN HARVESTERS LTD
SAXHAM
BURY ST EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
IP28 6QZ
Web:
Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02917927
Incorporation Date:
12 Apr 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£440,000.00 on 24 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
8 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
24 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 98 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Poole
19 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Arthur Tyrrell
16 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Richard Vaughan
20 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 20 Oct 1998
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 13 Jul 1996
J R RIX & SONS LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Oct 1995
RIX PETROLEUM LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Oct 1995

Previous Company Names

R. W. MARSH LIMITED
Changed 17 Oct 2003

Previous Addresses

CLAAS UK LTD
SAXHAM BUSINESS PARK
SAXHAM, BURY ST. EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
IP28 6QZ
Changed 24 Oct 2012

LONDON ROAD
SLEAFORD
LINCOLNSHIRE
NG34 8NX
Changed 5 Nov 2001

20-32 MUSEUM STREET
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP1 1HZ
Changed 20 May 1994


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
39 £82,317.89

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 8 Dec 2014 3
30 Sep 2013 22 Nov 2013 2
30 Sep 2012 14 Dec 2012 3
30 Sep 2011 13 Dec 2011 3
30 Sep 2010 7 Dec 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
98 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years