EASTGATE CARE LTD

Address

EASTGATE CARE LTD
370-374 NOTTINGHAM ROAD
NEWTHORPE
NOTTINGHAM
NG16 2ED
(218 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0115 979 1234
Web:
Classification:

Residential nursing care facilities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02211479
Incorporation Date:
19 Jan 1988 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£500,000.00 on 7 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
23 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Dec 2014
Filed on:
7 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 113 available


Directors and Secretaries

Helen Belgrave
31 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
James Day
16 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
before 15 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Sep 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Jun 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Jun 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Jun 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Jun 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Jun 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Jun 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Jun 2013

Previous Company Names

EASTGATE LIMITED
Changed 19 Sep 2013

Previous Addresses

WHITE OAKS
GRAVELLY LANE STONNALL
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WS9 9HX
Changed 11 Feb 2013

PARK HOUSE
CINDERHILL ROAD
BULWELL
NOTTS NG6 8SB
Changed 8 Nov 2007

LEEDS HOUSE
CLUMBEN STREET
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 3DS
Changed 23 Dec 1992

CROWN HOUSE
2 CROWN DALE
LONDON
SE19 3NQ
Changed 20 Jun 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
1 £554.14

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.eastgatecare.work
www.eastgatecare.active
www.eastgatec.are
www.eastgatecare.org
www.eastgatecare.care
www.eastgatecare.org.uk
www.eastgatecare.works

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Feb 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 23 Feb 2015 11
31 Mar 2013 20 Feb 2014 11
31 Mar 2012 18 Apr 2013 13
31 Mar 2011 31 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 3 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
113 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last six months