EASTGATE VISION LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2017)

Address

EASTGATE VISION LIMITED
21 ANGEL HILL
ANGEL HILL
TIVERTON
DEVON
EX16 6PE
(138 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06319822
Incorporation Date:
23 Jul 2007
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Jul 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
26 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jul 2015
Filed on:
29 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012
Cash at bank: £1,963 £1,360 £31,519
Debtors: £89,531 £57,254 £38,511
Creditors due within one year: £190,287 £114,454 £124,850
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£50,602 -£32,329 -£37,245
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £20,999 £26,814 £35,991
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£23,386 £357 -£22,732
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£23,386 £357 -£22,732
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Angela Cox
23 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
James Cox
23 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Sep 2007

Previous Company Names

EASTGATE OPTOMETRY LIMITED
Changed 15 Oct 2008

Previous Addresses

38-46 EASTGATE STREET
BOOTS OPTICIANS
GLOUCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL1 1PU
Changed 12 Sep 2013

THE POYNT 45 WOLLATON STREET
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG1 5FW
Changed 20 Feb 2009

CHARNWOOD HOUSE, GREGORY
BOULEVARD, NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG7 6NX
Changed 19 Sep 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 26 May 2016 8
30 Sep 2014 29 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 23 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 3 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 15 Jun 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years