EASTMAN CHEMICAL REGIONAL UK.

Company number 02480003



Last updated 4 October 2019
Registered office address
C/O MR. STEVE WESTHEAD CORPORATION ROAD NEWPORT SOUTH WALES UNITED KINGDOM NP19 4XF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Unlimited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 March 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2019

Next statement due by 14 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EASTMAN CHEMICAL (UK) LIMITED11 January 2002
VORIDIAN (U.K.)30 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/02/195 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
05/02/195 February 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL EASTMAN CHEMICAL NETHERLANDS LIMITEDView PDF
05/02/195 February 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL EASTMAN CHEMICAL NETHERLANDS LIMITEDView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company