EASTSIDE LONDON LIMITED

Address

EASTSIDE LONDON LIMITED
SUITE3
4 TOWN QUAY WHARF
BARKING
IG11 7BZ
(211 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of textiles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08181173
Incorporation Date:
15 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
28 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Aug 2015
Filed on:
27 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £6,283 £55,331 £9,600
Debtors: £2,966 £5,966 £151,960
Creditors due within one year: £8,540 £1,778 £18,592
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £709 £59,519 £142,968
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ram Gopal
15 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mohinder Kaur
15 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

EASTSIDE CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 16 Aug 2012

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 28 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 8 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 8 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 14 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years