EASTWOOD HOUSE LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 14 May 2015)

Address

EASTWOOD HOUSE LIMITED
93 QUEEN STREET
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S1 1WF
Classification: Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07121204
Incorporation Date:
10 Jan 2010
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 10 Feb 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
28 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jan 2015
Filed on:
10 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Traci Culley
19 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Traci Culley
19 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Howard Culley
17 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

IMCO (42010) LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 2010

Previous Addresses

EASTWOOD HOUSE CHURCH BANK
HATHERSAGE
HOPE VALLEY
S32 1AJ
Changed 6 May 2015

C/O IRWIN MITCHELL
2 WELLINGTON PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4BZ
Changed 17 Jun 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.eastwoodhouse.active
www.eastwoodhouse.consulting
www.eastwoodhouse.org
www.eastwoodhouse.and
www.eastwoodhouse.net
www.eastwoodhouse.management
www.eastwoodhou.se

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 28 Dec 2014 8
30 Apr 2013 16 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 1 Feb 2013 10
30 Apr 2011 30 Sep 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code