EASTWOOD MEDIA LIMITED

Address

EASTWOOD MEDIA LIMITED
THE OLD POST OFFICE
ALLT YR EFAIL
LLANDEGLA
DENBIGHSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
LL11 3AW
Web:
Classification:

Motion picture production activities

Artistic creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06827052
Incorporation Date:
23 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Feb 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
18 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Feb 2016
Filed on:
26 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 22 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £5,175 £8,473 £317
Debtors: £3,366 £743
Creditors due within one year: £25,333 £21,753
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£16,792 -£12,379 £317
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £8,530 £1,034 £5,317
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Davies
23 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EASTWOOD SERVICES UK LIMITED
Changed 11 Aug 2015

Previous Addresses

PO BOX LL11 3AW
THE OLD POST OFFICE THE OLD POST OFFICE
ALLT YR EFAIL
LLANDEGLA
DENBIGHSHIRE
LL11 3AW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Jun 2017

THE POST OFFICE LLANDEGLA
WREXHAM
LL11 3AW
WALES
Changed 19 Apr 2017

5 EASTWOOD DRIVE
KIDDERMINSTER
WORCS
DY10 3AW
Changed 4 Nov 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 18 Oct 2017 8
29 Feb 2016 23 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 27 Nov 2015 9
22 Feb 2014 24 Nov 2014 9
22 Feb 2013 21 Nov 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years